PDA

View Full Version : Trouble with JK2Radiant


Postman85
05-24-2003, 05:33 PM
If I hit the FullVis button in my new level there is appearing a message
"Unspecifed error - please contact John or Rick"
What is that meaning?It would be great if you could help.

Leslie Judge
05-24-2003, 05:46 PM
Search the mapping / levels topic and you will find your answer. ;)

Wudan
05-24-2003, 05:58 PM
You really should use GTKRadiant.

I don't mind mapping questions in here, saves me the time of going over to the Mapping forums.

I mean, what the heck is this forum here? General? It's EVERYTHING, might as well lump Mapping in here as well.