PDA

View Full Version : Model problem


Postman85
06-22-2003, 03:19 PM
I've create my own model.If I want to export it to a .glm there is an error:Only md3 models with 1 frame can be exported as Ghoul2,this model has 30 frames!How can I fix this problem?
please help

Psyk0Sith
06-22-2003, 06:02 PM
What kind of model? a player model? a weapon???...

Maybe try setting your number of frames to 1?

Lukeiamyerfader
07-02-2003, 07:50 AM
If u r using milkshape for making ur model, after u generate a quake control file, use notepad/wordpad to change

// frame1-30
-and-
$frames 1 30

to:

// frame 1-1
$frames 1 1
(in the quake control file/.qc)

then use md3view and export as .glm