PDA

View Full Version : model size help


Dragondeath46
06-29-2003, 09:27 PM
I would like to know how to change model size in a pre-existing mod. In other words, I want to change model sizes and still use my own mod. I have no idea how to do this, and any help would be appreciated, thanks.

Dragondeath46
06-29-2003, 11:50 PM
.....?

Dragondeath46
06-29-2003, 11:59 PM
Maybe if I post on my own thread enough I will get more views and thus more replys....

razorace
06-30-2003, 04:42 AM
Well, you gotta do some major code changes to make model sizing work.

Dragondeath46
06-30-2003, 06:51 AM
Ah, I see, well I don't think I will be doing that any time soon. Especially considering i wouldn't even know where to begin. Thanks anyways thought, atleast I can sleep tonight, instead of pondering on it.:D. Id also like to know if I could combine the promod 3.0 saber combat with with forcemod 2.0 structure (as far as mercs, new items, model sizing ect.)? Id like to release a mod with those to combined (giving credit to those who actually constructed it, of course).

razorace
06-30-2003, 07:24 PM
Sure, it's possible, but you'd have to manually merge the codes together.