PDA

View Full Version : Gmax


Ockniel
07-06-2003, 12:23 AM
I downloaded gmax and then i realiesed i needed to register but when i tried to the link wouldn't work can aynone tell me why?

RoxStar
07-06-2003, 02:00 AM
Try re-installing it.

tFighterPilot
07-06-2003, 07:28 AM
Or better yet, reregistering.

Have you read the question Tycooner, or is it just an auto response?

I was pretty upset when I discovered I have to register gmax, especially because I didn't have an email address at the time.

Ockniel
07-06-2003, 10:35 AM
no no no,:) I went on line to where they said and it siad "to register gmax version 1.2 click here" and there was no link.

tFighterPilot
07-06-2003, 11:32 AM
That's some weird sh1t man.

Are you sure there is no link?

Ockniel
07-07-2003, 04:36 AM
yea