PDA

View Full Version : The switch to give items thing????


Drafus
07-31-2003, 02:55 AM
Isn't there a way to put for exemple all my computer spike in a container one time instead of giving them one by one. If someone could tell me it would be very nice from you.

Jedi Apprentice
07-31-2003, 03:04 AM
I haven't found a way to do that(not like I've tried), but why would you want to?

Just keep everything unless the quest requires you to give it up.

Drafus
07-31-2003, 03:06 AM
I'm just trying to put my spikes in the container of the ship so that the droid can give me more

Jedi Apprentice
07-31-2003, 03:21 AM
Well, if they are all just spikes, they will appear under one block. So just keep pushing the button to give them away.

Two minutes isn't too much time to take. :p

Wesia Daoke
07-31-2003, 11:59 AM
it agrevates me that it takes that long:mad: thats one thing i hope they can fix

Seifer02
08-06-2003, 09:59 PM
If you are asking how to put something in a container, you open in and press X