PDA

View Full Version : ctrl. is it the same in jedi academy.


JEDI OUTCAST
09-15-2003, 05:18 PM
in jedi outcast when you wanted to open a door you press ctrl to do that. i want to know is it the same in jedi academy.:)

Master William
09-15-2003, 05:24 PM
Umm you can change that in the settings, so you can choose whatever key you want as the button that opens. I know that the Use button often opens, and mine was and is E.

Rassick
09-15-2003, 05:25 PM
Actually, just like in Jedi Outcast, you can bind it to whatever key you want under the "Controls" menu in "Options." :)

Sam
09-15-2003, 07:47 PM
problem solved!

wheres kurgan today?