PDA

View Full Version : force powers config in MP


ubese1
09-18-2003, 02:29 PM
OK, I know i'm just being stupid, but where do you configure how much of each force power you have in multiplayer? I honestly don't see it. Looked in manual as well. I played a bot game last night with Jedi master force level and all i could do was force pull. I did have my controls configured as well.

Help please.:confused:

t3rr0r
09-18-2003, 02:43 PM
go to profile, you'll see it.

Kurgan
09-18-2003, 04:26 PM
When you're choosing your skin, to the right you will see some force power glyphs. Click on them and you will go to the force config screen (and yes, this is all in the profile menu).

ubese1
09-18-2003, 05:58 PM
Thanks for the replies. That's where i expected it, but i must have been blind. Glyths, cool. thanks.