PDA

View Full Version : sp lightsabers?


Aaron Halcyon
09-18-2003, 11:24 PM
I have been messing around with adding my jk2 lightsabers to ja sp and have had no luck what to i need to do to get them there any help would be appreciated

Thanks

Prime
09-19-2003, 12:31 AM
I don't think anybody knows everything that needs to be done for those yet, but they will be figured out soon I'm sure...

kirsdarke_zero
09-19-2003, 01:54 AM
If you put a JO saber pk3 in the base folder it will replace kyle's saber, from there type in saber kyle, and you will have that saber for the rest of the game. Hehe dual weilding Nemisis Sabers.

Prime
09-19-2003, 02:26 AM
When I tried that the model showed op OK, but there was a gap between the hilt and the blade. Did you not have this problem?