PDA

View Full Version : ctrl does it open doors.


JEDI OUTCAST
09-19-2003, 02:20 AM
in jedi outcast when you want to open a door you press ctrl. does it do that in jedi academy.:D

IronFryman
09-19-2003, 02:21 AM
If use is binded to ctrl, sure.

Zek
09-19-2003, 02:38 AM
Pretty much all standard doors open as you walk up to them.

StormHammer
09-19-2003, 03:18 AM
You can bind any key to the 'Use' function under the menus...just look under Controls->Interaction. :)

Andy867
09-19-2003, 03:37 AM
By default, the USE command is set to Enter, not ctrl. although Zek is right by saying that most doors open automatically