PDA

View Full Version : How do I enable cheats.


camlost
09-21-2003, 01:32 AM
I ran into a bug that need noclip turned on, but I do not know how to enable/disable cheats.

Please advise.

Thanks,

Mark

JarJarBinks
09-21-2003, 01:35 AM
Either type devmapall or helpusobi 1 in your console.

DBB
09-21-2003, 04:18 AM
had to use no clip in one spot because I'm a wuss ... be wary though, because cheating in the one spot i was in erased the other missions I'd already finished, so I have to do them again.

I used the Devmap code. Don't know about the HelpUs because I thought it was without the space.