PDA

View Full Version : How can i increase difficulty ??


wyvern (Shill)
09-21-2003, 03:28 PM
OK i was stupid , i started the game on the "normal" setting...

Its way to easy like that and i feel like i am ruining the game for myself.

I found a command in the config file of JA.

seta g_spskill "1"

I tried setting it to 3 but the game keeps resetting it to 1 :(

Can anyone tell me if it still possible to increase the difficulty when u allready started a game ?

I got pretty far allready and i dont want to start all over again ...

Wyvern (Shill)

wyvern (Shill)
09-21-2003, 03:49 PM
noone ?

Kurgan
09-21-2003, 06:42 PM
g_spskill <0-3> is correct.

If you are using an autoexec.cfg file put it in there.