PDA

View Full Version : Force Powers Full?


el cuko
09-22-2003, 05:55 AM
I hate to post this as a new thread, but it's pretty serious, and appeared to go unanswered on the "problems" thread. I think this is an issue many are going to run into...

Force Powers are FULL and I'm unable to advance in the game or to the weapons page. What can be done?

JarJarBinks
09-22-2003, 06:06 AM
Nothing, if you want to set all of your force powers to max I suggest you set one force power that you don't use to 0, like I never use force rage so after I do setforceall 10 I do setforcerage 0. On the force selection screen you can level up force rage, then when you start the level type setforcerage 0 so you can keep leveling it up and you can get past that screen...

el cuko
09-22-2003, 06:07 AM
OK, figured this one out.
My light powers were full but dark empty.
If you click on a light power you are frozen there and unable to return. So this is a pretty serious bug, but not as bad as I thought.

el cuko
09-22-2003, 06:09 AM
Thanks-
I guess that will be the only solution if both light and dark fill up.
Good to know!