PDA

View Full Version : Hilt mods in SP...how?


silent_tool
09-24-2003, 05:07 PM
I have a hiltmod that works for MP, is there a way to get it to work in SP too? would be nice to get a few more choices.
I would really lie to get the new sabers into the saber selection screen, just like in MP.

Prime
09-24-2003, 07:25 PM
I'm wondering how to do this as well...

Kusanavi
09-24-2003, 07:58 PM
Yeah I've been wondering how to do this for a while...I've tried many console commands and nothing.