PDA

View Full Version : Cannot play JK3 :(


Kambe Rya
10-02-2003, 12:09 PM
I bought Jedi academy yesterday, and I'm verry upset because it won't work!
When I start the game, it get an error that he can't find the jk3.exe or something :mad:

Can anyone please help me!?!

thanks..

Darth_Pnut
10-02-2003, 12:27 PM
open up my computer, then your CD ROM drive, if the exe isn't in your CD ROM drive, then maybe, just maybe, you have a bad CD. Take it back get a new one. The only other thing I can think of is you put in disc two instead of disc one....make sure your using disc one. If you have disc one in, check for exe in CD ROM drive.....

ok thats all I got...

D_P!

r0bman5
10-02-2003, 12:42 PM
reinstall. if you're still having the problem, come back and we'll help you more :)