PDA

View Full Version : JK3 query with QStat


rivmin
10-14-2003, 08:06 PM
Hi,

I run several gameservers, and I use QStat to query all games.

I am currently running JK2, Q2, Q3, UT , UT2003 and CS - and QStat works quite well on these games.

But - it will not work with JK3 - does anyone know a way to get this to work ?

Or - are there any other query-tools that can query JK3 and make a web-page out of it ?

Thanx.

Kurgan
10-15-2003, 03:41 AM
Where can we get this utility?

rivmin
10-15-2003, 04:26 AM
Try here (http://www.qstat.org/)

Kurgan
10-15-2003, 08:53 PM
Looks cool.

I'd suggest emailing the author and ask him/her to add JA support if it's not already in there, or tell you how to use it.

peno
11-08-2003, 12:43 PM
you can query jka with qstat, use the -q3s options and default query port of 29070