PDA

View Full Version : Cool cheats i found out *SPOILERS*


IG-64
10-21-2003, 05:06 AM
i hope nobody gets mad, but heres a list of the cheats i found out

well, today, i was beating the game with boba fett, and.... I died!
on the sand creature level, because my jetpack didn't work the first time... so, i went into some experimenting and went to insurance depot to get some jetpack insurance:

bind key "+moveup; +moveup; wait 2; -forward; +moveup; wait 10; -moveup; wait 1"

just press it once and it should get you up and on your way, although, it doesn't work all the time, it depends on the circumstances, sometimes it just jumps twice and wastes time but it doesn't do it often (only when you really need it ), oh well, no insurance company is perfect
___________________________________________

one sort of new model i found out

Tavion possesed by the ghost of ragnos: playermodel tavion_new model_possessed model_possessed model_possessed

Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/glowing.html)

_________________________________________

how to do saber barrier with saberstaff

start with dual sabers,

bind key "+attack; +altattack; wait 10; saber_# (1-5); sabercolor color color; -altattack; -attack"
Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/staff.html)

__________________________________________

Try playing as headless jaden.


playermodel jedi_hm head_c1 torso_g1 model_default for Human Male

playermodel jedi_hf head_c1 torso_g1 model_default for Human Female

playermodel jedi_rm head_c1 torso_g1 model_default for Rodian Male

playermodel jedi_zf head_c1 torso_g1 model_default for Zabrak Female

playermodel jedi_zf head_c1 torso_d1 model_default for Zabrak Female 2

playermodel jedi_kdm head_c1 torso_c1 model_default for Kel Dor Male

playermodel jedi_tf head_b1 torso_g1 model_default for Twi'lek Female

Bugs: No pants textures, for Kel Dor Male there is no neck cap so its invisible, various crashes when loading a level

Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/hm.html)

____________________________________________

how to throw a saber staff without mods or changing files, its quite simple actually:

bind key "saberattackcycle; +altattack; wait 2; -altattack; saber dual_5; sabercolor 1 color color"

bugs: saber will be turning on when you first throw it so it will make the "saber on" sound and be half size for a split second.
nothing too horrible
[EDIT] there are 2 known models that, for some wierd reason, don't work with this:

spoiler:
kyle_boss and Chewie

Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/screen.html)

___________________________________________

how to set mini or big model:

playermodel jawa/desann

Playermodel model Model_default Model_default Model_default
____________________________________________

playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default

doing this overwrites playermodel player and puts your selected model in the cut-scenes
and you can set the colors of the MP models in SP simply by saying Model_red or Model_blue (e.g. playermodel model model_red model_red model_red)

Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/model_red.html)

____________________________________________

idontlikegeorge
10-21-2003, 07:39 AM
Nice work, although some aren't exactly new.

I especially like the headless Jaden idea. :)

On a side note, I hate geocities. I saw ONE screenshot, then the rest were lost to me because the stupid bandwidth cap. Seriously, people should altogether STOP using geocities and yahoo crap, then maybe they'd be forced to make their services non-****ty!

:swear: /rant

Sam Fisher
10-21-2003, 01:03 PM
Tavion sure is 'glowing' with the force, Eh? :)

Intresting saber-barrier.

Good headless model. ;)

Rosh needs to develop a better sense of friends

:D

Crow_Nest
10-21-2003, 01:12 PM
Why doesn't the staff barrier and the staff throw work for me?:(

IG-64
10-22-2003, 02:37 AM
although some aren't exactly new.

whitch ones? if your talking about the "mini/big" model one, i came up with that :) someonelse came up with the concept and the jaden vertion but i came up with the npc model vertion (witch helps)
[EDIT] oh, ok, the glowing one... hmm strange i didn't see that there are two ways to get it

Why doesn't the staff barrier and the staff throw work for me?

let me give you some examples:

saber barrier: what i do, open console, Bind pgup "+attack; +altattack; wait 10; saber_5; sabercolor green green; -altattack; -attack" include the quotations and the semicolons and the pluses and the minuses, heck just copy it if you can, make shure you start with dual sabers for the barrier, but for the throw you can start with staff, of any saber, it just switches to staff if you start with any other saber type, but with the barrier make shure you start with dual sabers.

saber throw: again, exactly like this (exept for the key, colors, and staff hilt numbers) bind home "saberattackcycle; +altattack; wait 2; -altattack; saber dual_5; sabercolor 1 green green" include quotations semicolons pluses minuses and waits, this is one of my favorite tricks, it does some damage, the only thing is is that you can't hold it down, so it won't stay there for hours but it stays in the air for long enough

once again this is not a mod, i don't like mods, or changing files, its a pain in the :swear:

IG-64
10-22-2003, 02:39 AM
kudos to whoever added the spoiler tag.

and credit to astrotoy7 for the mini jaden thing and for the idea to build on it

IG-64
10-22-2003, 05:15 AM
hey, and i figured out how to play as boba fett without the jetpack a while back but never posted it because, well, why would you wan't to do that?:p

playermodel boba_fett Model_no_jetpack Model_no_jetpack Model_no_jetpack

Crow_Nest
10-22-2003, 06:51 AM
wow. ig64 = The cheat master!
:D

IG-64
10-22-2003, 07:02 AM
the cheat master :brow: i like that

IG-64
10-22-2003, 07:20 AM
so i suppose you got them to work:p

Astrotoy7
10-22-2003, 11:00 AM
ig64 said
and credit to astrotoy7 for the mini jaden thing and for the idea to build on it

Thanks man ! How kind !

wow. ig64 = The cheat master!
Yeah, I agree ! You have come up with some cool stuff man...

ig64 - any relation to ig88(the most evil robot in the galaxy!) ??

MTFBWYA

IG-64
10-22-2003, 08:06 PM
ig64 - any relation to ig88(the most evil robot in the galaxy!) ??

of course, Mr. Game and Watch (the avatar) who has an infanate amount of midi-chlorians owns a driod that he transferred some of his force powers to, allowing it to use the force, the driod: an ig assassin driod, IG-64.

anyways, i'm not shure if anyone has seen this before but i found out how to get saber daggers:

saber empty empty

Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/daggers.html)

Tinny
10-22-2003, 09:27 PM
how do you get the daggers?

IG-64
10-22-2003, 09:27 PM
i have to excuse myself in advance for bragging, but, I AM THE CHEAT MASTER!!!.

ok, so i ws playing the first few levels, and the cut-scene with the academy started after i beat the first few levels, and, i thought to myself "iv'e seen this cut-scene too many times"...

then something hit me, quickly i opened up the console and typed cam_disable and the cinema bars dissapeard and i appeared in the room. i felt like scrooge, i was watching myself talk to luke and kyle like i wasn't there. then, i went a step further and killed a few people, then typed npc kill all and everyone fell over dead... then the room was empty... its all mine! so i decided to explrore and turned on no-clip mode. wow i never noticed how tall that room was, its huge! this works on any cut-scene so explore, you never know what you'll find. yay, now i have massassi temple at my grasp! im sorry i can't provide screenshots right now, geocities won't work so you'll just have to go try it...

IG-64
10-22-2003, 09:28 PM
Originally posted by Tinny
how do you get the daggers?

press shift+~, then type devmap then type saber empty empty have fun :thumbsup:

IG-64
10-22-2003, 11:24 PM
ok, i got geocities to work:

I am the ghost of jedi past (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/scrooge.html)

Exploring (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/explore.html)

I killed them all, not just the men... (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/dead.html)

Welcome to the arena (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/thearena.html)

nice graphics (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/sweet.html)

Poor jawa (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/fall.html)

wow, this place is huge. (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/tall.html)

jawa convention (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/convension.html)

oops... too many jawas :o (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/error.html)

Freaky (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/wierd.html)

Crow_Nest
10-23-2003, 05:36 AM
How can you play in/ or during cutsecnes? Since you're teh cheat master.:p

IG-64
10-23-2003, 05:51 AM
type cam_disable during the cut-scenes

Crow_Nest
10-23-2003, 07:03 AM
Originally posted by ig64
type cam_disable during the cut-scenes


okz. thankz:)

Astrotoy7
10-23-2003, 12:05 PM
OK, just admit it man ! Your older brother works for Raven or somethin.................what hacking program are you using ??

MTFBWYA

IG-64
10-24-2003, 03:17 AM
Originally posted by Astrotoy7
OK, just admit it man ! Your older brother works for Raven or somethin.................what hacking program are you using ??

MTFBWYA

nope, man, im just a nomal guy who has nothing to do :D

IG-64
10-24-2003, 04:38 AM
ok, i found out something to do, set a det pack on the ground, then, get away from the det pack open the console and type [EDIT] g_knockback 3000 [EDIT] setforceall 9 then type d_npcfreeze 1 and bind an npc to a key, then close the console, and press your npc spawn key a bunch of times, then mind trick each of your npcs and walk them over to the det pack you layed earlier, once youve done that type timescale 0.3 or timescale 0.5, get back, bind a key to screenshot activate the det pack and... BOOM!, then take a screenshot and, if you want, send it in :D

it will look somewhat like this: Screenshot (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/smith.html)

It reminds me of matrix reloaded :D

try to experiment and use noclip mode to get a better view, have fun :thumbsup:

[EDIT] oh, yea! the most important part. before you do anything turn on g_knockback 3000

MaximumGain
10-24-2003, 06:05 AM
That's awesome

Syzerian
10-24-2003, 08:17 AM
i have a question oh cheating master
if i change my player model it always goes to default in cutscenes is it possible to have ur cheated model in cutscenes?

IG-64
10-24-2003, 08:22 AM
Originally posted by Syzerian
i have a question oh cheating master
if i change my player model it always goes to default in cutscenes is it possible to have ur cheated model in cutscenes?


Originally posted by me above
playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default

doing this overwrites playermodel player and puts your selected model in the cut-scenes
and you can set the colors of the MP models in SP simply by saying Model_red or Model_blue (e.g. playermodel model model_red model_red model_red)

patience and reading will get you many good things;)

IG-64
10-24-2003, 08:32 AM
also, if you get into the game, do the step above, then start a new game, you can see your cheated model in the beginning cut-scene :) just start a new game and after you pick your difficulty, it will send you to the player selection screen, your specified model will be there without textures, to acheive textures, just press "back" then choose your difficluty again and your textured model will be there, now without pressing any of the model settings on the menu just press ready and it will begin

sheesh, i make a whole thread just for my cheats and people still don't see them :rolleyes:

IG-64
10-24-2003, 12:24 PM
another cheat :)

fx_freeze 1

bind it to a key and press it during a battle with guns and it will freeze the lasers in place, also turn it on and all your saber trails will stay there, try this: bind key "+altattack; -altattack; wait 10; fx_freeze 1"

press this with a concussion rifle and it will freeze the conncusion beam in place

Crow_Nest
10-24-2003, 12:29 PM
Originally posted by ig64
another cheat :)

fx_freeze 1

bind it to a key and press it during a battle with guns and it will freeze the lasers in place, also turn it on and all your saber trails will stay there, try this: bind key "+altattack; -altattack; wait 10; fx_freeze 1"

press this with a concussion rifle and it will freeze the conncusion beam in place

Cool dude. :cool:

BongoBob
10-25-2003, 10:10 AM
:eek:
*Bows down repeatedly*
We're not worthy! We're not worthy!

I LOVE the matrix jawa one. That cracked me up...h4x0rz :p

IG-64
10-25-2003, 10:37 AM
thanks man, and, about the fx freeze one, you can do this:

bind key "fx_freeze 1; d_npcfreeze 1"

spawn a bunch of rebels and stormtroopers and press this button it the heat of battle, the lasers are in-place and the people stop, don't forget to say "freeze program":cool:

lankyframe
10-25-2003, 12:29 PM
i would just like to say keep forum goin it rocks but on the other hand i cant get the "fx_freeze 1" command or the playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default thing to work i have done everything do i have to have a certain file or sumthin?

IG-64
10-25-2003, 03:15 PM
Originally posted by lankyframe
i would just like to say keep forum goin it rocks but on the other hand i cant get the "fx_freeze 1" command or the playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default thing to work i have done everything do i have to have a certain file or sumthin?

hmm, thats odd, it seems you spelled everything right, but, for the model_default thing, iv'e been testing and you don't have to fill in all of it but you can just fill in the next 2 spaces with a letter or something e.g. playermodel jawa model_default 1 2.

as for the fx freeze, i don't know what to tell you :(

Crow_Nest
10-25-2003, 03:24 PM
Wow. you really are the cheat master. :eek: :cool:

lankyframe
10-25-2003, 03:28 PM
is it FX_freeze or fx freeze

IG-64
10-25-2003, 03:35 PM
fx_freeze

Crow_Nest
10-25-2003, 03:43 PM
FX_freeze and fx_freeze doesnt make any diff right?

IG-64
10-25-2003, 03:43 PM
Originally posted by |GG|Crow_Nest
Wow. you really are the cheat master. :eek: :cool:

you must be the complement master, thanks:D

IG-64
10-25-2003, 05:03 PM
Originally posted by |GG|Crow_Nest
FX_freeze and fx_freeze doesnt make any diff right? he was asking if it was with or without the underscore

a side note, these are not tested in MP

Syzerian
10-25-2003, 07:50 PM
playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default
i tryed this but it kept saying invalid command "playermodel":confused:

IG-64
10-26-2003, 05:54 AM
type it in game, then start a new one, commands won't work in the menu screens

IG-64
10-26-2003, 06:08 AM
the following picture, sadly, is fake. I spawned boba fett then used fx_freeze 1, then used npc kill all and force gripped it front if it, but it looks cool anyways :cool:


Flamethrower (http://www.geocities.com/mistergandw/fake.html)

P.S. this thread has 40 posts; 23 of them are mine :p

SW83
10-26-2003, 02:09 PM
If the character is based on the "Kyle" model, for instance, "SP Anakin for JA". Would you type in the console command screen . . .

playermodel kyle model_default model_default Model_default

to keep Anakin's image on the playermodel during the cutscenes???
Thanks

IG-64
10-26-2003, 02:33 PM
i believe so, but if that doesn't work then try just typing whatever the custom model file is (e.g. SP_anakin1)

Crow_Nest
10-27-2003, 04:18 AM
Originally posted by ig64
P.S. this thread has 40 posts; 23 of them are mine :p


23 are yours because you double posted and tripple posted. Next time, edit your post.:rolleyes:

IG-64
10-27-2003, 09:04 AM
23 are yours because you double posted and tripple posted. Next time, edit your post.

now when did I do that? if i triple posted, I would have said the same thing three times. i think i know why i have a lot of posts in this thread:

anyways, i'm not shure if anyone has seen this before but i found out how to get saber daggers:

how do you get the daggers?

i opened up the console and typed cam_disable and the cinema bars dissapeard and i appeared in the room

How can you play in/ or during cutsecnes?

playermodel model model_default model_default Model_default doing this overwrites playermodel player and puts your selected model in the cut-scenes

i have a question oh cheating master if i change my player model it always goes to default in cutscenes is it possible to have ur cheated model in cutscenes?

learn to read :p (j/k)

Crow_Nest
10-27-2003, 09:21 AM
Not nessary, tripple post doesn't mean you will have 3 post with the same thing.

it means like u posted 3 times in a row.

IG-64
10-27-2003, 10:08 AM
WELL MAYBE I JUST DIDN'T FEEL LIKE EDITING THEM... ok well, i guess your right... :o

SW83
10-27-2003, 02:57 PM
Can't you see that he is helping US ALL! ! !

Why don't you stop being such a "Taddle-Tale".

I have NO problem with him posting all the time. His information is very good.

IG-64
10-27-2003, 03:02 PM
Amen

mytmous
10-27-2003, 11:44 PM
ig64 found a new one for you.


in MP

cg_drawgun 0

takes the gun away makes for good screenshots.

haven't tested it in SP yet.

IG-64
10-27-2003, 11:49 PM
Originally posted by mytmous
ig64 found a new one for you.


in MP

cg_drawgun 0

takes the gun away makes for good screenshots.

haven't tested it in SP yet.

i know, but how bout you just use cg_draw2d 0 to take it all away?:D

believe me ive used tab for all the letters of the alfabet(wow, i forgot how to spell that, im tired) in the console, ive seen just about all cvars and cmds

theres also a cg_drawcrosshair 0 and a cg_drawhud 0 and a cg_drawammowarning(or something like that)

but good job though:D

IG-64
10-28-2003, 11:30 AM
i am taking requests for pre-automated moves.

example: i used to have a bind where i would use the dual saber butterfly and throw the saber while i was doing it the catch it as soon as i landed (i lost it though :()

MaximumGain
10-29-2003, 01:23 AM
if tjhey had they jedi outcast kicks, I'd ask for a kick followed downward stab.

Can someone please list all the "secret" MP models you can use? I know there's /model/jawa but what else is there?

Crow_Nest
10-29-2003, 04:31 AM
Originally posted by MaximumGain
if tjhey had they jedi outcast kicks, I'd ask for a kick followed downward stab.

Can someone please list all the "secret" MP models you can use? I know there's /model/jawa but what else is there?

There should be a:

model reborn/boss
model reborn/fencer
model reborn/acrobat
model imperial/officer
model imperial/commander

:)

MaximumGain
10-29-2003, 05:43 AM
Yeah, I remember those from JKO. Anyone know of any others? I heard of one that could could be the ghost of Morgan but never got it to work.

Crow_Nest
10-29-2003, 05:49 AM
Originally posted by MaximumGain
Yeah, I remember those from JKO. Anyone know of any others? I heard of one that could could be the ghost of Morgan but never got it to work.

i think its model morgan/ghost or somethin'

mytmous
10-29-2003, 08:55 AM
hey is there anyway to make the staff throw work in MP?

what would the multiplayer comands be to change sabers,

if I type in the saber cmds
I get saberattackcycle, saber1, saber2
listed along with saber cmd unknown

Any Ideas?

MaximumGain
10-30-2003, 01:54 AM
Originally posted by |GG|Crow_Nest
i think its model morgan/ghost or somethin'

Does it actually work????

Crow_Nest
10-30-2003, 04:10 AM
Originally posted by MaximumGain
Does it actually work????

I can't remember. i think it works.:)

MaximumGain
10-30-2003, 05:17 AM
lol, well, I'll try it and take a look.

Anyone know of any others?

Crow_Nest
10-30-2003, 05:30 AM
model r2d2. (Only sounds) I haven't tried this in JA yet.

DeathStriker
10-30-2003, 08:34 AM
model imperial/officer
model imperial/commander
model stormtrooper/officer
model prisoner/elder
model prisoner/elder2
model prisoner/merchant



:lsduel:

Astrotoy7
10-30-2003, 10:49 AM
Originally posted by |GG|Crow_Nest
23 are yours because you double posted and tripple posted. Next time, edit your post.:rolleyes:

This sounds like a lovers tiff ! C'mon Crow ! The lil guy luvs ya, ever since you dubbed him the cheat master !!! Be nice to him, he finds cool stuff !

MTFBWYA

BTW ig64 - I know you seem attached to your 'game n watch' avatar, but why dont you use one of those cool ig88 pics i linked you to and make a more MANLY avatar !!!

Crow_Nest
10-30-2003, 10:52 AM
Originally posted by Astrotoy7
This sounds like a lovers tiff ! C'mon Crow ! The lil guy luvs ya, ever since you dubbed him the cheat master !!! Be nice to him, he finds cool stuff !

Ok ok.

250+ posts ! I'm a Tusken ! Sorry about your momz Ani !

Congrats, you are now the werid master! :D

IG-64
10-30-2003, 12:47 PM
BTW ig64 - I know you seem attached to your 'game n watch' avatar, but why dont you use one of those cool ig88 pics i linked you to and make a more MANLY avatar !!!

Mr. Game and Watch can be as "manly" as i want him to be and i have no need to change avatars... but thanks anyways:D

btw. your isnt exactly "manly" either;)

one more thing...

i made this
|
v

Trubs pet cat
10-31-2003, 08:23 AM
models for mp not in menu :D :

model prisoner/elder
model prisoner/elder2
model prisoner/merchant
model cultist/green
model cultist/brown
model human_merc/key_carrier
model human_merc/racto
model imperial/commander
model imperial/officer
model jedi/j2
model jedi/master
model reborn/boss
model reborn_twin/boss
model stormtrooper/officer
model tavion_new/possessed
model jawa

mytmous
10-31-2003, 01:09 PM
IG-64, got two questions.

1 how do you get the mind trick where it lets you take control of people in MP? Or do you do everything in SP?

2 is there a way to change sabers or do the staff throw in MP?

Crow_Nest
10-31-2003, 01:26 PM
Originally posted by mytmous
1 how do you get the mind trick where it lets you take control of people in MP? Or do you do everything in SP?

"setforceall 9" in console.:)

IG-64
10-31-2003, 01:30 PM
I do everything in SP

btw. sorry for the delay in cheats, my brother has to play galaxies non stop, Happy Halloween, IG-64 :frank2:

MaximumGain
10-31-2003, 11:51 PM
ok so we got:

Models:
model prisoner/elder
model prisoner/elder2
model prisoner/merchant
model cultist/green
model cultist/brown
model human_merc/key_carrier
model human_merc/racto
model imperial/commander
model imperial/officer
model jawa
model jedi/j2
model jedi/master
model reborn/boss
model reborn_twin/boss
model stormtrooper/officer
model tavion_new/possessed

Possible:
model morgan/ghost

any others???

Syzerian
11-01-2003, 03:23 AM
i was just wondering would in anyway be possible to get say roshs head on a stormys suit that would be awesome

Crow_Nest
11-01-2003, 03:42 AM
Take rosh's head and put it on the stormtroopers suit you mean?

:rofl:

IG-64
11-02-2003, 12:32 AM
ive never tried this, but... extract assets1, copy a .skin file from one model to the other and name it something else, that way you could toggle another head/torso/lower in-game

now, if this worked, then someone could make a assets1 file that has a generic model that has all .skins in one folder e.g. model custom head_rosh torso_stormtrooper lower_kyle

think this would work? if it does, then someone get going with that assets1 file:D

jc12
11-02-2003, 04:10 AM
is there a way to change saber colors ingame? It says cheats are not enabled on this server. Also how do you change to 2 sabers or single or double bladed during the game?

Crow_Nest
11-02-2003, 08:03 AM
Originally posted by jc12
is there a way to change saber colors ingame? It says cheats are not enabled on this server. Also how do you change to 2 sabers or single or double bladed during the game?


Type "devmapall" first.

saber single_[1-9] for single saber

saber single_[1-9] single_[1-9] for dual sabers

saber dual_[1-5] for saberstaff

NOTE: The nunbers represent the hilt numbers. :)

sabercolor 1 [color] [color] to change the color for saberstaff

sabercolor 1 [color] to change color for single saber

sabercolor 1 [color] sabercolor 2 [color] (I think) to change color for dual sabers

Trubs pet cat
11-02-2003, 10:35 AM
Originally posted by MaximumGain
Possible:
model morgan/ghost



No. its not :p

jc12
11-04-2003, 02:08 AM
I have a problem when using the cheating model during cutscenes. For some reason when I type (using Desann as an example) playermodel desann desann_default desann_default desann_default instead of desann I get a white desann for some strange reason. Why arent i getting the real model?

Kurgan
11-04-2003, 05:02 AM
Most of this stuff has already been covered extensively in the "Not Enough Customization" thread but I guess people get to experience it again "for the first time here."

Heh. Anyway, no offense.

The Morgan Ghost skin was a hidden skin in JK2, but it was removed in the 1.03 patch. So I doubt it's in JA...


If you guys get too carried away "increasing your post counts" remember any admin can reset your post count if they feel you're just posting to up your count. ; )

IG-64
11-04-2003, 06:24 AM
Originally posted by jc12
I have a problem when using the cheating model during cutscenes. For some reason when I type (using Desann as an example) playermodel desann desann_default desann_default desann_default instead of desann I get a white desann for some strange reason. Why arent i getting the real model?

its model_default sorry if I was too vauge(sp?)...

jc12
11-05-2003, 04:00 AM
thanks IG-64 i was a real idiot on that cheating stuff :) But im glad your here to help me! :D

Crow_Nest
11-15-2003, 01:37 PM
Originally posted by IG-64
its model_default sorry if I was too vauge(sp?)...

Whenever i type in "playermodel model_default" i just get a stormtrooper.

Crow_Nest
12-04-2003, 06:04 AM
What is the cheat to ride the mutant rancor?


Btw, bump. :)

ZH@o YuN
12-04-2003, 12:31 PM
Funniest thing I have ever seen:

"playermodel mutant_rancor model_default - -"

Jump on a swoop...


LOOOOOL!

PS. I find the best map to test things and use cheats on is t2_trip.

ZH@o YuN
12-04-2003, 12:37 PM
Fun playermodels to use:

howler, mutant_rancor, rancor, atst, assassin_droid, saber_droid, tusken, sentry, mouse, noghri, hazardtrooper, boba_fett.

:D