PDA

View Full Version : anyone know how to put the cloaking device in?


SD_Radical_Ed
10-24-2003, 05:02 PM
Anyone know what to do to be able to add that cloaking device you can get with "give all" in mp as a pickup item in my new level?

im using the latest (non buggy) gtkradiant version.

the cloaking device isnt listed in the items list..

just realized that there is an editing forum...

{MOTL}thesaiyan
10-25-2003, 07:48 PM
item_cloak Just add in any item, and replace the classname value with item_cloak.

SD_Radical_Ed
10-26-2003, 11:37 AM
seriously?? woohooo! im gonna try that right away!