PDA

View Full Version : Creating A Scenario?


djc2112
10-25-2003, 03:41 PM
Every time I try and create a scenario I can only manage to place my units and there is no enemy. I do the map fine but I'm missing something under the Players tag I think. Help, please...

lukeiamyourdad
10-25-2003, 04:32 PM
Yeah, you need to put the number of players available(normally 2)

Normally, the second player should be automatically an enemy.

djc2112
10-27-2003, 01:14 AM
You sure "look" alot like Famke Janssen, superhot Bond Girl...