PDA

View Full Version : Moving brush by switch?


LordP
11-09-2003, 06:29 PM
So, I'm trying to make a multiplayer map for training. I want to be able to hit a switch, and make a brush move from one direction to the other. (for sniper training.) How would I go about this? I havn't mapped since JO.

shukrallah
11-09-2003, 06:41 PM
make the switch activate a trigger_multiple, that moves a door, or elevator from side to side... or you can script it... its you choice :D id go with the door or elevater :)

LordP
11-09-2003, 11:08 PM
Especially since I dont know how to script lol. :p