PDA

View Full Version : voice chat


Trubs pet cat
11-15-2003, 01:48 PM
Is it possible to bind selected chats in voice chat? for team base games. like if i wanted to press 'B' and it said the voice chat option 'sniper' , know what i mean?:S

ManaMana
11-15-2003, 02:50 PM
Uh... Yeah, but I dunno...

Jawa8578
11-15-2003, 04:31 PM
in quake it was:

/bind <key> vsay
/bind <key> vsay_team

but I dunno about JA.
You could use ventrillo too.

Trubs pet cat
11-15-2003, 10:15 PM
didnt work :/

Kurgan
11-17-2003, 06:12 AM
I wish I knew.. if you discover this you will be a celebrity overnight (at least in my estimation).

The other thing I'm after is bot orders.

Oh well, I guess beg RazorAce to put it into OpenJedi Project...