PDA

View Full Version : Jedi Academy Bug


Pablo Lorente
11-18-2003, 06:45 PM
Hi, i new in this so i glad to participate in the forum.

My firts question are:

I want to play Jedy Academy once again but this time using cheats. But wen i use "setforceall 4" and finish de first level or any level, i have to choose wich force power i want to develop for the next mission, but is all ready at maximun level...so...I can`t choose anyone and the game stuck in that screen not let me choose wich weapons i want carry for next mission. So..What can I do??.

In Patch 1.01 say something about repair this bug, but doesn´t works.

Thank you for your Help. Bye. Pablo.

P.D: I hope you understand my primitive english. Thanks Again.

DarkLord60
11-18-2003, 09:32 PM
I don't think they made something in the patch to help you cheat. But yeah Iv'e run into this prob so instead I just type in

Setforcespeed 3
Setforcesight 3
setforcejump 3
setforcepush 3
SetforcePull 3

and so on but I wouldn't change any powers besides neutral powers.

shukrallah
11-18-2003, 09:59 PM
i could have sworn i read that the patch fixed that issue....

DarkLord60
11-19-2003, 12:56 AM
They lie its all a lie those bastards! LOL

Crow_Nest
11-19-2003, 03:36 AM
Sometimes it works for me. But most of the time it doesnt.
Just type in "setforceall 2/1" and click any force power and procede (sp?)