PDA

View Full Version : More than 1 Server ?


Tesla
11-21-2003, 06:09 PM
Is it possible to have more than one server.cfg ?
Obviously it would be insane and not possible to run both...

BTW, finally got a server working... 81.132.92.103 :D
I won't always run it though, it may lag but i can't help that. :(

Everyone is welcome, the term "lamer" isn't recognised, and saber down kills are legal. ;)

P.I.M.P
11-21-2003, 09:05 PM
Yes it is. You are correct and can't run both but you can create two shortcuts on your desktop to the JAMP.EXE file. Modify one shortcut to +exec FirstServer.cfg and the second to +exec secondserver.cfg (Or whatever your 2 configs are named.) Hope this helps.

:D

Tesla
11-21-2003, 10:05 PM
Thanks, i had feeling i would have to make 2 shortcuts...just needed to be sure...awesome, thanks. :D

And had anyone got a list of G_somethinghere commands and what they all do ?