PDA

View Full Version : \\\\\Answer Me This////// (load MP maps in SP mode?)


Lince
11-22-2003, 09:29 PM
If I'm playing SP, and use the cheat to jump to any map, BUT type in a map from multiplayer, will I jump to that map and be able to play on it, spawn things, etc. ?

'Nyone knows? :confused:

PG|Prometheus
11-22-2003, 10:08 PM
You can load mp maps and spawn things in mp gamemode.

t3rr0r
11-22-2003, 11:49 PM
Originally posted by Lince
If I'm playing SP, and use the cheat to jump to any map, BUT type in a map from multiplayer, will I jump to that map and be able to play on it, spawn things, etc. ?

'Nyone knows? :confused:
yes.

Sam Fisher
11-23-2003, 01:15 AM
But, some of the SP trips/cutscens don't work, so you have to noclip though doors etc..

Lince
11-23-2003, 02:30 PM
Thanks :)

t3rr0r
11-23-2003, 04:45 PM
Originally posted by Sam Fisher
But, some of the SP trips/cutscens don't work, so you have to noclip though doors etc..
you're talking about sp levels in mp, he asked about mp levels in sp. :p