PDA

View Full Version : NOOb Question (hosting a JK2 on MSN?)


Sith_Lord_Tim
11-25-2003, 05:07 PM
ive never hosted a game on MSN. and when i tryed when i click lanch game i go to the menu and im lost at that point.do i have to do somthing in the consel or somthing?

griff38
11-25-2003, 07:37 PM
dude who knows, I tries many times to do the same thing and never connected once. Forget their help dept too.

Sith_Lord_Tim
11-25-2003, 08:58 PM
yeah ill find out someday it dont really matter. well thanks any ways.

Ion
11-28-2003, 08:41 PM
You can launch a game on MSN? U learn something new everyday I supose, Althoguh I've never used it and if it works the same as Gamespy then just make a game on the regular game and it will show up on the list at MSN. I hope this helps dude!

Sith_Lord_Tim
11-29-2003, 12:13 AM
ok ill try.

MasterN64
11-29-2003, 11:37 AM
Originally posted by Sith_Lord_Tim
ok ill try.

Do or do not. There is no try.

Sith_Lord_Tim
12-03-2003, 12:17 AM
hahaha ok ill do.