PDA

View Full Version : What does Cd 2 do?


Elis
11-26-2003, 06:42 PM
I have completed disc 1 but what does disc 2 do

Lathain Valtiel
11-26-2003, 06:51 PM
It contains extra data.

_PerfectAgent_
11-26-2003, 06:53 PM
It's only used for installation. It contains assets2 and the autorun thing so it runs automatically and tells you to insert disc one.

t3rr0r
11-26-2003, 07:18 PM
Originally posted by Lathain Valtiel
It contains extra data.
if by extra, you mean the majority of the visuals. ;)

Lathain Valtiel
11-26-2003, 07:19 PM
Originally posted by t3rr0r
if by extra, you mean the majority of the visuals. ;)

Heeheehee.

Astrotoy7
11-27-2003, 12:49 PM
yep, just needed for the install.... I too was hoping it had some form of hidden goodies, but not likely.....

MTFBWYA

Master William
11-27-2003, 11:15 PM
Some of the assets are in CD1, some in CD2.