PDA

View Full Version : Hilts in SP!!!


JeidKs3424
12-06-2003, 06:13 PM
:c3po: I downloaded this file called More Hilts 1.5 and it tells me 2 put it in my gamedata folder. This will allow me 2 use the hilts in SP. But it doesn't work. Can some1 help?

t3rr0r
12-06-2003, 06:50 PM
base folder, not gamedata folder.

The Seeker
12-07-2003, 02:20 AM
If you want it to work in the standard game, then put the pk3 file in your base, not gamedata. If you want to try it out first, then make a new folder in your gamedata folder and put the pk3 file in there.

That way, it shows up as a MOD under your setup menu, and you access it through there rather than it being standard when you start the game.