PDA

View Full Version : Can anyone import the JK3 .XSI into Max 5?


Marker0077
12-20-2003, 08:46 AM
So I get Max 5 & I go to import. I can import the JK2 .XSI files fine but I can't import the JK3 one, anyone have a fix for this problem?

Pipedream
12-22-2003, 01:45 AM
I was able to import and export with Max5 using the plugins available at :
http://www.softimage.com/Connect/xsi/FreeConnections.htm
:)

Marker0077
12-23-2003, 07:40 PM
Ya I found another plugin & that worked. Why the plugin that comes with the jk2 sdk didn't work is beyond me but woteva.

Thanks for your time tho. I do apreciate it.