PDA

View Full Version : Tests


Tito
02-02-2004, 03:21 PM
This thread is for testing stuff... Your images won't show up? Do all the testing you need to do here! Your sig isn't working like it should? Do some tests here if you need to! This is so we won't flood threads with random tests and such!

Have fun!:p

Jedi Luke
02-02-2004, 10:28 PM
Got a sig made for me, testing it out now.

Tito
02-03-2004, 04:47 AM
Wee, it works... Nice one... I take it you like Terminator?;)

Jedi Luke
02-03-2004, 05:50 AM
Originally posted by Tito
Wee, it works... Nice one... I take it you like Terminator?;)

Thank you :)

Hahahaha, yeah, had to pick a theme. Always been a fan of terminator. :).

-ST-i_stinks
02-03-2004, 06:55 AM
i didn't see any? sig working so far except for rabie 1...

Tito
02-03-2004, 09:21 AM
Your sig works too, ST...

Maybe you have IMG code off too? Try going into the UserCP, under Edit Options, I think... There should be something about that!:)

GothiX
02-03-2004, 10:39 AM
I'm now testing Tito's new bed. And yum, it's good.

Tito
02-03-2004, 01:18 PM
GothiiiiX, you promised you'd keep it a secret...:(

*looks around*

Uhm, nothing to see here people, move along!:rolleyes:

Jedi Luke
02-03-2004, 10:29 PM
Not too interested in Tito's bed. I'm sure he has one but what GothiX gets up to with it is his business.

GothiX
02-04-2004, 07:41 AM
:D

Jedi Luke
02-07-2004, 10:56 AM
That is of course if Tito is a chick, which I doubt. Hold back Tito, didn't mean any offense :D.

Jedi Luke
02-07-2004, 11:30 AM

Jedi Luke
02-07-2004, 11:31 AM
Doesn't look like Ukrainian works.

-ST-i_stinks
02-10-2004, 08:26 AM
i don't even know what Ukrainian works look like :D

Jedi Luke
02-16-2004, 09:47 AM
Ukrainian uses the Cyrillic alphabet.

Jedi Luke
02-16-2004, 09:50 AM
Originally posted by Jedi Luke
Ukrainian uses the Cyrillic alphabet.

Hope that info helps! :D

You know the alphabet used by Serbia, Macedonia, Russia, etc? It looks like that, but the language is different. I'm not sure which country started it. It definately wasn't Russia though.

*sorry bout the double-post*

Jedi Luke
02-22-2004, 02:00 AM
Ok, testing new sig.

Jedi Luke
02-22-2004, 02:01 AM
Yep, it works. :D

Jedi Luke
02-29-2004, 09:41 PM
Testing how long it takes for this to post from the network I'm on now.

Jedi Luke
02-29-2004, 09:45 PM
Sweet, no problems. The network here is lagging like hell today. I had to press the submit button twice but it got there in the end.

GothiX
03-01-2004, 07:34 AM
I'm now testing if I can also make seven posts in a row.

And BAM, that's two.

Hey ho, hey ho..

THREE.

Four. Phat pimpin', yo.

By Tito's bra; five already!

Sex.. Wait, I need an 'i'. Six.

Seven.

I MADE IT. (omglol)

[Oh, no you didn't;) -Tito]

Tito
03-01-2004, 06:26 PM
Lol, this IS actually a quite good hidden spam-forum in some way...:p

Jedi Luke
03-01-2004, 10:21 PM
Alright GothiX. I accept the challenge. I'm going for 10 posts in a row.

[Oh, no you're not;) -Tito]

-ST-i_stinks
03-02-2004, 07:34 AM
AH hem please behave if it on another forum things will be different....don't abuse the system next time okay?

one, two ,3, 4, 5,

SE er......six

7, 8

9 ,

10

Boba Rhett
03-03-2004, 02:49 AM
Tell ya what. I'm gonna flip a coin. First one that guesses the correct face doesn't get their post count reset.

Jedi Luke
03-03-2004, 02:56 AM
Fair enough Rhett, it was a pretty lame, cheap and stupid thing to do. Never again. runs off and gets back to complex numbers homework.

Jedi Luke
03-03-2004, 02:59 AM
*sorry for double post*

I apologize for my stupidity, as I should know better. Rhett, feel free to deduct those spam posts I posted.

Cheers.

GothiX
03-03-2004, 09:06 AM
Well, at least we now know that someone else visits this forum. *shrug*

Jedi Luke
03-04-2004, 06:38 AM
Yeah. That's also why we need a Moderator for the forum as well.

-ST-i_stinks
03-04-2004, 06:38 AM
a hem that guy is a moderator........of course he come here to check since there are so many post posted in a row by the same person

Jedi Luke
03-04-2004, 06:51 AM
Originally posted by -ST-i_stinks
a hem that guy is a moderator........of course he come here to check since there are so many post posted in a row by the same person

Yeah, I know he is. But we need one to control this specific forum. Rhett can't be everywhere at once. Then we could go into edit the spam posts and delete them.

-ST-i_stinks
03-04-2004, 08:39 AM
well when the raj forum was first created the staffs forgot to make our mod leader Tito as the moderator...(of course they also forgotten a lot of things like didn't mention us in the news,didn't put us under the list of hosted sites until 1-2 months ago) plus almost any mail(or all mails) we send to them are not replied....

AND I"M GONNA TRY AGAIN

so pls wait :)

Jedi Luke
03-04-2004, 09:03 AM
Good luck ST :)

-ST-i_stinks
03-04-2004, 12:16 PM
YES it successful this time!


I messaged
Boba Rhett about making Tito as the moderator and he responded :)

Thanks Boba Rhett!

Tito
03-04-2004, 04:55 PM
Whazaam... I am now a moderator of this forum, and my first job was to remove all those nasty spammies!;)

I'll do my best to abuse... I mean, NOT to abuse my moderator powers!:D

Jedi Luke
03-04-2004, 10:30 PM
Woohoo! Ey Tito, after you left on MSN I PM'd Boba Rhett to make you the moderator. Congrats Tito :) and don't abuse the privilidge.

-ST-i_stinks
03-05-2004, 04:27 AM
Ah hem

..................????

what happened?

Woohoo! Ey Jediluke, after you left on MSN I PM'd Boba Rhett to make you the modertor. Congrats Tito and don't abuse the privilidge.


?????????????????????????

Tito
03-05-2004, 05:40 AM
ST, both you and Jedi Luke PM'ed Rhett at about the same time! I was going to PM him about it too, but had to go to school, and when I came home, I was a moderator!:)

Jedi Luke
03-05-2004, 08:45 AM
Yep, right after you left on MSN to go to school, four hours later, you found out you were the moderator thanks to me and ST. Now all we need is jediknight.net to post about the mod and hopefully a demo release won't be too far away. :wid: ;).

-ST-i_stinks
03-05-2004, 11:27 AM
well we are working on a possible post about us at thejediacademy.net due to Tito relationship is then but ...i visit the chat room at a time where tito will most probably offline so when tito visit them at the chat room,the people i talk too might not be around....so posting in their forum will be a good move. :)(havewn't yet