PDA

View Full Version : Can you play JK2 in JKA?


FlareStarWingz
02-22-2004, 06:12 PM
Is it posible if you own both games (Jedi knight 2 and jedi academy that is) to play the story line of JK2 in JKA, so you can use all of the mods/new textures etc of JKA without having to remake each map?
If it is possible to do can you help?
Thanks!!!

GothiX
02-22-2004, 07:47 PM
To put it simple: No.

ronbrothers
03-08-2004, 10:18 AM
I wonder if it would be possible to port the SP maps over to JA and have them run ...

Jedi_Vogel
03-08-2004, 04:07 PM
There is another thread about this somewhere, I know there is... :rolleyes:

ronbrothers
03-15-2004, 11:06 PM
I've just ported a couple of the maps and for the most part, was successful. I ran into problems with some of the cinematics.