PDA

View Full Version : Request for Anakin as a new Class/Race in SP


Sarafan_Raziel
02-27-2004, 06:46 AM
I have a problem with placing Anakin in class/race menu in SP. If anyone can post here (or send me an e-mail) all the lines of text that I should paste in head.skin, torso.skin and so on, I would be greatful. I simply can't get it to work for me.

The model of Anakin I want to see in playerchoice menu can be found here (http://www.lucasfiles.com/index.php?s=&action=file&id=383&PHPSESSID=a484b93ab689295c737dfb48cc33b2b1)

Also, if you don't want to post lines of each file required for anakin to work, you can simply send me (sarafan_raziel@wp.pl) the whole file. Thanks in advice!

So far no one helped me :(

redsaurus
03-09-2004, 06:48 PM
I've sent the .pk3 files to you (it's zipped)

Sarafan_Raziel
03-12-2004, 12:08 PM
Thanks a lot:) | owe you a beer ;)

keestuijp
03-12-2004, 12:29 PM
i also have the sp anakin , but i don't remember where i got it. Anyway, the hair doesn't show up right, it looks really blocky and flat. Do you have these problems too? Could be my vid card, i have a geforce2.

EvilKnick
03-19-2004, 05:06 AM
I was just going to post a thread here about the exact same thing,....

I found kevin coyles anakin model for single player,...but after loading it and playing i found the hair on his head to be all simplified and blocky,....


The one I downloaded for multipayer however looks great,...

Why is this?

Does anyone have the single player model with his proper hair and clipping?