PDA

View Full Version : HOW do you change stances/formations?!


Thrawn
10-01-2001, 02:56 PM
I cannot figure out how to change stances and formations!!! :mad: There are no buttons or ANYTHING! Someone said you tell your troops to hold position. HOW do you DO that?! Is there an option that enables it or something? HEEEEELLLLLLLPPPPPPPPPP!!! :eek:

dr_death
10-01-2001, 03:03 PM
you proberly have to put advanced commands on, that is next to the mni map, and then they are on the bottom left, there are pretty cool, p.s do you want a multiplayer gameif so email me with your ip and i will join you in a minuit

Thrawn
10-01-2001, 03:15 PM
Thank you! I never knew how to do that! And no thank you, I don't want to do a multiplayer right now. :)