PDA

View Full Version : NPC in JK2 MP


Wookster
03-19-2004, 09:42 PM
Its been suggested to me that such a feat is possible if you can modify the code for MP. Basically all I want to accomplish, is to run an NPC script in MP. Where the func_ does one start?

Wudan
03-22-2004, 11:24 PM
JK2MP has no Icarus support, so basically you'd have to put it in. Or ... buy JKA!

wedge2211
03-23-2004, 03:55 AM
Hee hee, swearing by the "_func," I like that. ;)

Wudan
03-23-2004, 03:40 PM
Yeah, I thought that was cool, too.