PDA

View Full Version : Jedi Malak


bishmaster
03-23-2004, 03:51 AM
i retextured jedi malak and tested him wiht the holowan cloakworks mod and it worked. but when the cutscene on dantooine came along it showed the default jedi malak
can i retexture the cutscence jedi malak?

Shimaon
03-23-2004, 10:14 PM
You can't, the cutscene you speak of is an actual video file, not rendered on your computer.

Tianhou_Zhong
03-23-2004, 10:19 PM
Ya! You can find them in C:\Program Files\LucasArts\SWKotOR\movies.

Tianhou_Zhong
03-23-2004, 11:27 PM
You can't change them unless you edit the movie files. :cool: