PDA

View Full Version : concerning cheats


TekkarEdorf
03-24-2004, 07:43 PM
i can't get the cheats working, and i need it to test out this mod i downloaded, can anyone explain to me how im supposed to get them working, i can't seem to get the console up while im playing

Darth Kano
03-24-2004, 08:25 PM
You have to edit the .ini file, add the EnableCheats=1 line. Almost every cheat website explains it, just take alook at the pinned cheat topic.

WDIT: Whoops, no space... :)

Darth333
03-24-2004, 08:36 PM
Ther is no space between Enable and Cheats. The entry should be EnableCheats=1 (make sure to capitalize the "C" of cheats.)

Jackel
03-25-2004, 02:30 AM
and once oyu have that just remember the console is nothing more then a single white > up in the top left hand corber of the screen , there isnt a console like in jedi knight that drops down covering half the screen