PDA

View Full Version : MDL->AC and MDL->3ds converter


Panglicar
03-25-2004, 06:37 AM
i just found this on some websites maybe it works to edit models in 3dmax...unfortunately i don't have 3dmax so i don't know if it's working

download converter (http://earth.uni-muenster.de/~joergs/SFS/converter.zip)

website (http://earth.uni-muenster.de/~joergs/SFS/)

Weiser_Cain
03-25-2004, 08:04 AM
I kind of hope it doesn't work,I'm finaly getting real work done around here...

I have max but I don't see anywhere on the page why you'd think this will work. Anyway it's well past my bedtime(was hopeing for a solid three hours of sleep). maybe I'll try it tomorrow...

Panglicar
03-25-2004, 11:29 AM
uhm..i thought it may work considering of what i've been reading on kotor forums...who knows...have a good night sleep :D