PDA

View Full Version : Trouble with Holowan Cloakworks


PrtyLizardJedi
04-03-2004, 08:13 AM
When I click Darth Bandon CLoakwork, the game crashes. It also happens with Sith Apprentice and sometimes on Jedicountf.
What's reason for this?

P.S: How did Andargor getr Iriaz's? I haven't seen them in the game and models can't YET be created?

pascalneder009
04-03-2004, 08:38 AM
Don't wear ANY armor then it will work

JedI_XtRmIsT
04-04-2004, 04:43 AM
ok i'm also haveing a problem i used the darkjedim and gave it to carth and accidentilly put the revan one on the other arm and uneguiped both and now carth is a darkjedi and my game keeps freezeing up when i get to dantooine, can someone help or tell me how to fix short of starting another game?

JedI_XtRmIsT
04-04-2004, 05:49 AM
can someone help me please????

edit: can i use KSE to change him back and possibly fix the save or would it be better to learn from my mistake and start a new game?

JedI_XtRmIsT
04-04-2004, 06:15 AM
nevermind i decided to start over

tk102
04-04-2004, 07:07 AM
You could have just removed the appropriate .uti file from your Override. Either that or extract a normal armband .uti and renamed it to the Cloakwork armband.

That's the beauty of the Override folder.

JedI_XtRmIsT
04-04-2004, 02:34 PM
thanx any way tk102 to tell the truth i didn'tthink of that if it happens again i'll try that

Jackel
04-05-2004, 08:52 AM
Originally posted by PrtyLizardJedi
P.S: How did Andargor getr Iriaz's? I haven't seen them in the game and models can't YET be created?

not all in game models have been utilised ,

models get made , ideas get dropped , models stay in ~shrugs~