PDA

View Full Version : Dialog


Nikana
04-03-2004, 05:30 PM
look i wanted to change dialog and stupid me change it without looking at any manuals and now when i go in to kotor the new game button, load,save and the rest is there, no problems there, but it says 1234 instead of new game and bla bla bla.....
Anyways i tried to play anyway but when i come to a dialog with some one there is no subtitles and i cant say something so i have to close the game with alt+f4 ,so can someone please give me its dialog?

Poggle
04-03-2004, 07:58 PM
I'd suggest reinstalling the game to replace the dialog file or going to the holowan labs where someone should be able to email you a copy

pascalneder009
04-15-2004, 07:28 AM
Originally posted by BigJabba
I'd suggest reinstalling the game to replace the dialog file or going to the holowan labs where someone should be able to email you a copy


DON'T REINSTALL IT!!

Just insert your cd's and search for the dialog files and others where you were starting messing in that save you more time:lsduel: