PDA

View Full Version : multiplayer force powers


droolingdonkey
04-09-2004, 03:35 PM
Hiya all, :)

How do I load force powers in multiplayer? I saved them to the way I wanted but there isn't a "load force powers" button or anything in the Player>Configure Force Powers menu.

Thanks,
droolingdonkey

PS.I know this post is short, but it saves time and gets to the point, right?

Bilbo Skywalker
04-10-2004, 03:51 PM
find out the name of the file you saved your force powers in. may be 'light.cfg' or something similar, then open the console and bind a key to exec the file:

bind X exec light.cfg


replace X with whatever key you prefer.

droolingdonkey
04-11-2004, 09:45 PM
Ohh, I see :)

Thanks a lot :D It saves a lot of time