PDA

View Full Version : Running EMI in a window?


Mozzer
05-07-2004, 06:26 AM
Is this possible?

i dont want to run the game in full screen, any idea on how to get it working in a window?

Krazy
05-07-2004, 07:14 AM
No the game wasn't designed with that feature. Sure it would have been a good one but the developers didn't think of it sorry. Maybe you can with some hacking but I don't know about any of that stuff.

Mozzer
05-07-2004, 08:47 AM
yes its possible you have to run it from the command prompt and put a -w on the end.

Skinkie
05-08-2004, 11:23 AM
Why did you ask the question if you already knew the answer?

Krazy
05-08-2004, 11:37 AM
So he could see that no pitiful monkeys knew the answer.

Skinkie
05-09-2004, 01:27 AM
I passed the monkey level long ago, does that mean I should have known?

sith_master2000
05-19-2004, 03:43 AM
Maybe you could try and find a site that has patches and updates for the game, that might help.

Krazy
05-19-2004, 07:13 AM
Originally posted by Skinkie
I passed the monkey level long ago, does that mean I should have known?

Yes how dare you not know? :mad: