PDA

View Full Version : Bots with no force powers


raven1993
06-08-2004, 07:53 PM
Has anyone figured out how to have bots with no force powers?

d_eisenga
06-09-2004, 08:47 AM
in the botfiles folder, you can open all those .jkb files and assign force points to the force powers. set them all to 0 and they wont be able to use the force.

(sorry if you already know this, but just to be sure: copy those jkb files to a new .pk3 before editing them, or you wont be able to get back the original settings)

AJL
06-26-2004, 01:42 PM
I think that works in Jedi Outcast but in Jedi Academy bots
force power settings are partly hardcoded... (so you can't
turn them off...)