PDA

View Full Version : problemo


Break Ya Neck
06-17-2004, 11:38 AM
I cant use kotor tool to, i've askd you (Fred) about it a long time ago and you told me that it didnt work becouse of my non-english windows. Will there be a fix for this problem in a future version?

THX

Darth333
06-17-2004, 11:42 AM
Did you tried the new version of KT? I have Windows XP French edition (Canada) and never had any problems running KT.

sheedee
06-18-2004, 11:19 AM
Just so ya know, not only i got it working on non-english windows, but it works flawlesly on MONO, which was really unexpected :))

So I guess it wont have problems running on windows as long as you have either NET, or MONO installed ;)

(MONO is an opensource variant of MS .NET)