PDA

View Full Version : how do i access the console?


newhart
07-12-2004, 11:22 AM
i'm sure this has been asked before...but how do i access the console ingame?

TIA!

Colma Adawin
07-12-2004, 11:34 AM
Originally posted by newhart
i'm sure this has been asked before...but how do i access the console ingame?

TIA!

do you mean, whilst playing a game or your creating a mod and need help on how to get a console to work in your favor?

MattCole

jrc24
07-12-2004, 12:31 PM
to get console ingame

english version press : ~

it works if you put this line in swkotor.ini under [Game Options] :

EnableCheats=1

if you have not english version it is not ~

but I don t know what it is, I have a french version and I turn my keyboard in english for use the console and I press

hope this helps you

Colma Adawin
07-12-2004, 01:53 PM
Originally posted by jrc24
to get console ingame

english version press : ~

it works if you put this line in swkotor.ini under [Game Options] :

EnableCheats=1

if you have not english version it is not ~

but I don t know what it is, I have a french version and I turn my keyboard in english for use the console and I press

hope this helps you

oh! i thought he / she meant a computer console :P my bad :D

MattCole