PDA

View Full Version : Changing resolution in EfMI™?


Daantje
07-17-2004, 08:47 AM
So.. I can play the game now :). But the problem is, the resolution is too low. I'm thinking it's in the "configuration options" in the menu. The problem is, whenever I click configuration options, the menu crashes.

I have installed the latest patch and my system is:

P4 2.4ghz
512mb RAM
ATI Radeon 9800 128mb
SoundBlaster Live! 5.1

I made disc images from the CD's so I can run them off of my computer, using Alchohol 120% for the virtual drives.

Is there any fix for this :)? Thanks in advance!

Alien426
07-17-2004, 09:34 AM
You can't change the resolution in the options of EMI, but... (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=126700)

Daantje
07-17-2004, 10:14 AM
Ok! Thanks a bunch!

bgbennyboy
07-17-2004, 03:20 PM
Look out for my new EMI Launcher in a week or so, that'll do it all for you.