PDA

View Full Version : custom hilt import problems


eaglekid2001
07-24-2004, 07:33 AM
I've added my sabers into the ui/saber.menu file under the list of selectable hilts but still when they appear in the sp menu, the hilts have no names next to them. This doesn't seem to be much of a problem in mp. Could someone help please?

Samuel Dravis
07-24-2004, 11:02 AM
I imagine you read the guide for this on the website (ojp.jediknight.net)? It's under the 'Tutorials' section.

razorace
07-24-2004, 04:52 PM
You probably just didn't get the instructions right.

eaglekid2001
07-24-2004, 10:42 PM
Got it working now, must have forgotten about the MENU.str thing. Thanks

razorace
07-25-2004, 05:15 PM
no problem