PDA

View Full Version : black screen in RS


Mindless
07-04-2000, 11:37 AM
when starting a new mission (after choosing the fighter, I get a black screen from time to time and I have to reset

anyone having or had the same issue?

thx

The Master
07-04-2000, 06:16 PM
Nope! http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/biggrin.gif

Mindless
07-05-2000, 04:53 PM
anyone having anything useful to say here???

plz help,

and yes I know, some of you have the N64 version but think of it this way: my graphx r better than yours!! ;-)

thx

The Master
07-05-2000, 06:11 PM
I guess not! If you don't have anything useful to say here at the forum just post post anyways!