PDA

View Full Version : Running Rogue Squadron in Windows 2000?


waldo15
03-10-2001, 07:47 PM
Is it possible to run RS under W2K? I bought the game and installed it, but it doesn't run in my computer .....

Rogue9
03-11-2001, 02:13 AM
not really, no

Redwing
03-12-2001, 04:27 AM
As far as we know, no...Win2K is designed for business, not computer games. We went through this before with a guy named Stolk. http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/rolleyes.gif

------------------
At last we will reveal ourselves to the Jedi.
At last we will have revenge.

Rogue Renegade
03-14-2001, 03:42 PM
Isn't MS crazy?????!!!!! WHY push ME & 2K both at the same time without at least mutual compatibility!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

For what its worth, I use ME with no problems.

"I AM THE RENEGADE"

------------------
"I am the Alpha and the Omega," says the Lord God, "who is and who was and who is to come, the Almighty." (Rev. 1:8)