View Full Version : No galak in multiplayer!!!!

09-01-2004, 06:24 AM
Hi all.

I have on multiplayer the model:morgan goast, reborn force user reborn acrobat,reborn fencer,reborn boss,and galak mech! But if i be galak mech the pc gives a fould! WHAT TO DO????


09-02-2004, 05:08 PM
u can't use galak mech on mp sorry

09-02-2004, 05:16 PM
There are mods out there that supposedly let you use him, but I haven't tried them yet. They may also be only for Jedi Academy (not sure).

Yeah, certain models you just can't use in MP (or SP) without serious glitches or even game crashes.

Sam Fisher
09-02-2004, 05:20 PM
Here ya go mano! (http://jediknight2.filefront.com/file/Galak_Mech;15308)


09-02-2004, 09:59 PM
You can be Galak mech by typing this in the console:model galak/mech or the / is a _

:band1 :beam2:

Sam Fisher
09-03-2004, 03:37 AM
Its / for all model commands.

09-06-2004, 05:35 AM
Yes model galak/mech!!
:jawa :jawa :bdroid1: :bdroid1: