PDA

View Full Version : No galak in multiplayer!!!!


Tavion
09-01-2004, 06:24 AM
Hi all.


I have on multiplayer the model:morgan goast, reborn force user reborn acrobat,reborn fencer,reborn boss,and galak mech! But if i be galak mech the pc gives a fould! WHAT TO DO????






Tavion:bdroid2:

Ace-_Ventura
09-02-2004, 05:08 PM
u can't use galak mech on mp sorry

Kurgan
09-02-2004, 05:16 PM
There are mods out there that supposedly let you use him, but I haven't tried them yet. They may also be only for Jedi Academy (not sure).

Yeah, certain models you just can't use in MP (or SP) without serious glitches or even game crashes.

Sam Fisher
09-02-2004, 05:20 PM
Here ya go mano! (http://jediknight2.filefront.com/file/Galak_Mech;15308)

^^

Tavion
09-02-2004, 09:59 PM
You can be Galak mech by typing this in the console:model galak/mech or the / is a _



:band1 :beam2:

Sam Fisher
09-03-2004, 03:37 AM
Its / for all model commands.

Tavion
09-06-2004, 05:35 AM
Yes model galak/mech!!
:jawa :jawa :bdroid1: :bdroid1: