PDA

View Full Version : ASCII Characters


Major_Tom110
09-22-2004, 01:56 AM
Ok, how to insert ACSII characters to show up in the game. I can getthem to show up in the character name setup, but they fail to show up in the actual game. Anyone?

Major_Tom

ReturnFire
09-22-2004, 02:56 AM
Are you thinking for Multilingual support or just for something nifty to do with your name? If you use GSA you could try setting the ASCII in your profile that might force it.

Alegis
09-22-2004, 08:42 AM
its possible that this is not...possible. Battlefront uses its special font right? (for ingame), may be it doesnt have etc