PDA

View Full Version : Is there a Slave One code


Brandon
03-22-2001, 09:50 PM
Does any one know if there is a code to fly Slave one on the N64 version

Redwing
03-23-2001, 06:42 AM
Nope, sorry. http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/frown.gif

------------------
At last we will reveal ourselves to the Jedi.
At last we will have revenge.

General_Kioet
03-23-2001, 12:55 PM
the slave 1 code you've been hearing about from probably gamefaqs.com is false. The slave 1 can only be flown in the game xwa.

Rogue9
03-23-2001, 11:01 PM
its not the slave one, its just a Firespray model ship http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/biggrin.gif

rebel alliance
03-23-2001, 11:33 PM
slave1 *drool*

General_Kioet
03-24-2001, 12:32 AM
yeah, i know.