PDA

View Full Version : Is there a Slave One code


Brandon
03-22-2001, 10:50 PM
Does any one know if there is a code to fly Slave one on the N64 version

Redwing
03-23-2001, 07:42 AM
Nope, sorry. http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/frown.gif

------------------
At last we will reveal ourselves to the Jedi.
At last we will have revenge.

General_Kioet
03-23-2001, 01:55 PM
the slave 1 code you've been hearing about from probably gamefaqs.com is false. The slave 1 can only be flown in the game xwa.

Rogue9
03-24-2001, 12:01 AM
its not the slave one, its just a Firespray model ship http://www.roguesquadron.net/forums/biggrin.gif

rebel alliance
03-24-2001, 12:33 AM
slave1 *drool*

General_Kioet
03-24-2001, 01:32 AM
yeah, i know.