PDA

View Full Version : need forcemod 3 servers..


Nalukai
09-23-2004, 10:31 PM
yo i just got this conversion and im hyped about it there are only a few that the in game browser shows but maybe some peeps here can holla at cha boy with some other IPs that i can get interaction with something besides bots. preesh!!!

Prime
09-24-2004, 09:05 AM
Why don't you set up a server?

Amidala from Chop Shop
09-24-2004, 11:17 AM
There are FFA and RPG ForceMod III servers both in North America and Europe. My server currently has 10 humans on it at 3PM EDT, but with SW Battlefront out now the number of people playing on ForceMod servers fluctuates a lot.

Right now we are waiting for a patch to come out to fix some bugs and balance problems. The patch should be out soon, then hopefully the number of servers will increase.

Nalukai
09-24-2004, 12:22 PM
yeha i been playing on yours but its mostly bots when i get off work.